Albany County  »  12203  »  Eduardo CT  »  11 Eduardo CT

11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Eduardo Court, Albany
Zip code 12203
County Albany
Municipality Bethlehem
Parcel ID 63-3-3.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

Sale date 05/23/2018
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,506

Lot & Building Information for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

Building sqft 3,087
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.61
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 218 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 218
Year built 2004
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

• • Improvements for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203?

11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2004 and has a total of 3,087 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $431,800, the tax amount paid for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 is $11,505.

When was 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 05/23/2018 for $500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/23/2018 $500,000

Title Documents for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/23/2018 - D
05/28/2018 - R
Deed
12/03/2014 - D
12/16/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,506
Market value $674,688
Assessed value $431,800

Assessment History for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,169 $431,800 26.6458 $11,506 +21.78%
2024 $575,733 $431,800 21.88 $9,448 -6.09%
2023 $502,093 $431,800 23.3 $10,061 -5.36%
2022 $464,301 $431,800 24.62 $10,631 +0.98%
2021 $454,526 $431,800 24.38 $10,527 +1.63%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Eduardo Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.22
Eagle Point Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 275 1.22
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.51
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.51
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.67

Nearest middle schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.04
Mater Christi School NR Private PK-8 198 1.51
All Saints Catholic Academy NR Private PK-8 211 1.67
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.74
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74

Nearest high schools

Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 1.04
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 1.74
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Langan School/Center for Disability Services NR Private 154 1.74