7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Eduardo Court, Albany |
| Zip code | 12203 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Bethlehem |
| Parcel ID | 63-3-3.22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
| Sale date | 07/02/2015 |
| Sale price | $80,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,325 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
| Building sqft | 3,705 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.37 |
| Lot dimensions | 100 ft X 159 ft |
| Frontage | 100 |
| Depth | 159 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Guilderland |
Other Property Data for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
- • Improvements for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,705 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $537,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 is $14,324.
When was 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203 was last sold in 07/02/2015 for $80,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/02/2015 | $80,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, NY 12203. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,325 |
| Market value | $840,000 |
| Assessed value | $537,600 |
Assessment History for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757,183 | $537,600 | 26.6458 | $14,325 | +26.49% |
| 2024 | $690,133 | $517,600 | 21.88 | $11,325 | -6.09% |
| 2023 | $601,860 | $517,600 | 23.3 | $12,060 | -5.36% |
| 2022 | $556,559 | $517,600 | 24.62 | $12,743 | +0.98% |
| 2021 | $544,842 | $517,600 | 24.38 | $12,619 | +1.63% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Eduardo Court, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eagle Point Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-5 | 275 | 1.24 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.50 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.50 |
| All Saints Catholic Academy | NR | Private | PK-8 | 211 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Academy of The Holy Names | NR | Private | 6-12 | 295 | 1.02 |
| Mater Christi School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 198 | 1.50 |
| Langan School/Center for Disability Services | NR | Private | 154 | 1.74 | |
| K12 International Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.76 |
Nearest high schools