Monroe County  »  14526  »  FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd  »  1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd

1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield
Zip code 14526
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 125.10-1-3.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Sale date 02/24/2017
Sale price $637,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,179

Lot & Building Information for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Building sqft 2,311
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 15.07
Frontage 255
Year built 1984
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

• • Improvements for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

How many sq. ft. does 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 has a total of 2,311 square feet and a current price per square foot of $275.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526?

1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $695,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2017 $637,500
02/27/2015 $1,000,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2017 - D
03/02/2017 - R
Deed
02/27/2015 - D
03/03/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Access detailed property tax data for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, NY 14526. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,921
Current property tax $10,179
Market value $695,300
Assessed value $521,500

Assessment History for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $599,400 $521,500 22.8586 $11,921 -10.32%
2024 $554,800 $521,500 25.49 $13,293 -8.83%
2023 $521,500 $521,500 27.96 $14,581 +23.73%
2022 $444,900 $378,200 31.16 $11,785 -0.86%
2021 $434,700 $378,200 31.43 $11,887 -2.30%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 19,629
Median age 45.6
Average household income $145,529
Family households 69.3%
Occupied housing units 7,833
Owner occupied units 84.0%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $284,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $277,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield

Here are the neighbors for 1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Penfield.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Lynx CT, Fairport 2,142 03/12/2015 $263,240
67 Bella Dr, Penfield 08/11/2014 $30,000
1454 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 2,520 12/23/2014 $1
2150 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Fairport 6,039 08/30/2021
75 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 3,036
65 Bella Dr, Penfield 1,816
1046 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,984
1042 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,814 07/29/2017 $1
1451 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield
1000 Runabout Ln, Webster 52,716
76 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 2,278 02/10/2015 $61,000