Monroe County  »  14450  »  FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd  »  2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd

2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 140.10-2-70.121

Sales & Tax Overview for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Sale date 03/05/2015
Sale price $2,852,174
Arm's length
Property tax $72,776

Lot & Building Information for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Building sqft 4,197
Building class Fast Food Franchises (426)
Acreage 1.26
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Fast Food Franchises (426) located at 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 4,197 square feet and a current price per square foot of $679.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,749,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/05/2015 $2,852,174
01/15/2015 $320,000
12/08/2014 $246,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2015 - D
03/20/2015 - R
Deed
01/15/2015 - D
01/28/2015 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
12/08/2014 - D
12/15/2014 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
07/30/2014 - D
08/01/2014 - R
Deed
(Trustee`s deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $72,776
Market value $3,749,600
Assessed value $2,812,200

Assessment History for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,232,400 $2,812,200 25.8786 $72,776 -8.75%
2024 $2,991,700 $2,812,200 28.36 $79,754 -10.05%
2023 $2,812,200 $2,812,200 31.53 $88,669 +10.43%
2022 $2,705,900 $2,300,000 34.91 $80,293 -2.46%
2021 $2,643,700 $2,300,000 35.79 $82,317 -2.13%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 2152 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
196 Lynx CT, Fairport 2,142 03/12/2015 $263,240
1787 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield 2,311 02/24/2017 $637,500
2150 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Fairport 6,039 08/30/2021
75 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 3,036
56 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 2,216 07/23/2015 $278,436
1046 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,984
1042 Whalen Rd, Penfield 1,814 07/29/2017 $1
1451 FRPT Nine Mile Pt Rd, Penfield
64 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 2,144 10/07/2015 $294,551
76 Ashlyn Rise, Fairport 2,278 02/10/2015 $61,000