Orange County  »  10940  »  Ingrassia Rd  »  57 Ingrassia Rd

57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 49-1-90

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Property tax $11,544

Lot & Building Information for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Building sqft 5,300
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.9
Year built 2007
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

• • Improvements for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

How many square feet does 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 5,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940?

57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $664,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/05/2022 - D
02/17/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,544
Market value $664,800
Assessed value $83,900

Assessment History for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $592,100 $83,900 137.5917 $11,544 +506.13%
2024 $578,600 $83,900 22.7 $1,905 -10.56%
2023 $523,700 $83,900 25.38 $2,129 -13.38%
2022 $466,111 $83,900 29.3 $2,458 -0.41%
2021 $466,100 $83,900 29.42 $2,468 -3.79%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 53,611
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,978
Family households 68.7%
Occupied housing units 18,631
Owner occupied units 61.6%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $352,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $283,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 57 Ingrassia Road, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price