Erie County  »  14006  »  N Main St  »  8607 N Main St

8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8607 North Main Street, Angola
Zip code 14006
County Erie
Municipality Evans
Parcel ID 235.70-4-31.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

Sale date 08/07/2023
Sale price $1,190,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,156

Lot & Building Information for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

Building sqft 2,880
Total sqft 4,112
Building class Greenhouses (473)
Acreage 7.59
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 243
Year last altered 1965
Stories 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

• • Improvements for 8607 North Main Street, Angola , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8607 North Main Street, Angola

How many square feet does 8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 have?

This Greenhouses (473) located at 8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 has a total of 2,880 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $251,700, the tax amount paid for 8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 is $9,155.

When was 8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006 was last sold in 08/07/2023 for $1,190,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8607 North Main Street, Angola, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/2023 $1,190,000
09/14/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8607 North Main Street, Angola with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/07/2023 - D
08/10/2023 - R
Deed
09/14/2010 - D
09/14/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

Access detailed property tax data for 8607 North Main Street, Angola, NY 14006. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,156
Market value $513,700
Assessed value $251,700

Assessment History for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8607 North Main Street, Angola, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $466,100 $251,700 36.3755 $9,156 +57.95%
2024 $434,000 $251,700 23.03 $5,797 -11.12%
2023 $387,200 $251,700 25.91 $6,522 -8.77%
2022 $344,800 $251,700 28.4 $7,148 -3.73%
2021 $326,900 $251,700 29.5 $7,425 -5.51%

Permits for 8607 North Main Street, Angola

The complete history of permits filed for 8607 North Main Street, Angola, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8607 North Main Street, Angola, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8607 North Main Street, Angola to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.47
John T Waugh Elementary School 4 Public K-5 313 0.69
A J Schmidt Elementary School 4 Public K-5 246 3.28
Highland Elementary School 5 Public K-5 356 4.70
Southtowns Catholic School NR Private PK, K-8 208 6.43

Nearest middle schools

Erie 2 Chautauqua Cattaraugus Boces NR Public K-12 636 0.47
William G Houston Middle School 3 Public 6-8 503 0.64
North Collins Junior Senior High School 5 Public 7-12 248 5.96