Erie County  »  4462 Clark St

4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg
Zip code 14075
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 183.140-8-18.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

Sale date 04/07/1999
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,377

Lot & Building Information for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

Building sqft 1,260
Building class Greenhouses (473)
Acreage 15.46
Frontage 287
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

• • Improvements for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075?

4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 was built in 1999 and has a total of 1,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $425,000, the tax amount paid for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 is $26,075.

When was 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075 was last sold in 04/07/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/1999 $1

Title Documents for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/07/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
04/07/1999 - D
04/07/1999 - R
Deed
(Gift deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

Access detailed property tax data for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, NY 14075. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $26,076
Current property tax $15,377
Market value $1,465,500
Assessed value $425,000

Assessment History for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,393,400 $425,000 61.3549 $26,076 +184.18%
2024 $1,328,125 $425,000 21.59 $9,176 -10.97%
2023 $1,148,600 $425,000 24.25 $10,306 -8.32%
2022 $1,036,585 $425,000 26.45 $11,241 -5.47%
2021 $955,056 $425,000 27.98 $11,892 -3.52%

Permits for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg

The complete history of permits filed for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4462 Clark Street, Hamburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Charlotte Avenue Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 434 0.46
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.14
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.14
Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School NR Private PK-8 185 1.17

Nearest middle schools

Hamburg Middle School 4 Public 6-8 755 0.62
St Bernadette School NR Private PK, K-8 191 1.14