390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14620 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Rochester |
| Neighborhood | Upper Mount Hope |
| Parcel ID | 150.220-1-2.8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 09/01/2022 |
| Sale price | $2,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $40,144 |
Lot & Building Information for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rochester |
Other Property Data for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 has a total of 14,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.
What is the year built & the current market value of 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620?390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,485,000.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/03/2023 |
| Last updated | 04/30/2026 |
| Lot size | 30 Acre |
AACitygate on the Erie Canal. The property is located near Westfall Rd (AADT 15,565) and E Henrietta Rd (29,610 AADT). Existing retailers already taking advantage of this great location include Costco, REI, and DiBellaâs Old Fashioned Submarines.Citygate. The property is located near the corner of Westfall Rd (AADT 15,565) and E Henrietta Rd (29,610 AADT). Existing retailers already taking advantage of this great location include Costco, REI, and DiBellaâs Old Fashioned Submarines.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B2 | Freestanding | $25/Sqft/Year | 1,450 | Daniel Bosio |
| F1 Retail Building | Freestanding | $25/Sqft/Year | 5,000 | Daniel Bosio |
| J1 Pad Site | Retail | $25/Sqft/Year | 5,000 | Daniel Bosio |
| K1 Pad Site | Retail | $25/Sqft/Year | 3,500 | Daniel Bosio |
| L1 Pad Site | Retail | $25/Sqft/Year | 2,500 | Daniel Bosio |
Past Sales & Property History for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/01/2022 | $2,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14620. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $40,144 |
| Market value | $2,485,000 |
| Assessed value | $2,485,000 |
Assessment History for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,485,000 | $2,485,000 | 16.1547 | $40,144 | +27.23% |
| 2024 | $1,397,590 | $1,160,000 | 27.2 | $31,552 | -10.85% |
| 2023 | $1,260,870 | $1,160,000 | 30.51 | $35,392 | -9.33% |
| 2022 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 33.65 | $39,034 | -0.21% |
| 2021 | $1,160,000 | $1,160,000 | 33.72 | $39,115 | -3.49% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 23,769 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $79,588 |
| Family households | 29.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 12,359 |
| Owner occupied units | 29.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.76 |
| Median year structure built | 1945 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $199,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $208,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 390 East Henrietta Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 417 River St, Rochester | 03/26/2018 | $300,000 | |
| 6 Straub St, Rochester | 1,300 | 04/30/2015 | $69,900 |
| 2 Straub St, Rochester | 1,300 | 04/30/2015 | $69,900 |
| 430 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 16,316 | ||
| 395 Westfall Rd, Rochester | 4,500 | 05/22/2015 | $1,090,000 |
| 350 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester | 6,300 | 09/01/2022 | $1,050,000 |