Monroe County  »  14624  »  Pixley Industrial Pkwy  »  40 Pixley Industrial Pkwy

40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14624
County Monroe
Municipality Gates
Parcel ID 118.200-2-93.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 11/20/2014
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,362

Lot & Building Information for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 2.57
Lot dimensions 224 ft X 500 ft
Frontage 224
Depth 500
Year built 1995
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $30.

What is the year built & the current market value of 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624?

40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624 was built in 1995 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $644,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2014 $450,000

Title Documents for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/20/2014 - D
11/21/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, NY 14624. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $20,362
Market value $644,300
Assessed value $644,300

Assessment History for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $608,700 $468,700 31.6035 $14,813 -2.55%
2024 $564,700 $468,700 32.43 $15,200 -9.54%
2023 $515,100 $468,700 35.85 $16,803 -9.22%
2022 $468,700 $468,700 39.49 $18,509 -1.45%
2021 $468,700 $468,700 40.07 $18,781 -0.08%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 38,626
Median age 40.5
Average household income $100,913
Family households 69.0%
Occupied housing units 15,365
Owner occupied units 78.9%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $180,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $196,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 40 Pixley Industrial Parkway, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
30 Harbour Oaks Way, Rochester 1,604 03/05/2015 $189,284
150 Frank Dimino Way, Rochester 21,553 06/01/2015 $1,475,000
26 Harbour Oaks Way, Rochester 1,676 02/29/2016
2013 Long Pond Rd, Rochester 1,505 04/22/2020 $134,000
2 Harbour Oaks Way, Rochester 1,460 10/27/2015 $169,900
20 Harbour Oaks Way, Rochester 1,460 03/19/2019 $230,000
22 Harbour Oaks Way, Rochester 1,460 07/13/2015 $167,900
32 Harbour Oaks Way, Rochester 1,676 10/09/2015 $249,250