Erie County  »  14211  »  Scajaquada St  »  320 Scajaquada St

320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo
Zip code 14211
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 101.240-1-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Sale date 02/09/2023
Sale price $922,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,382

Lot & Building Information for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Building sqft 5,850
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 7.25
Frontage 172
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211 has a total of 5,850 square feet and a current price per square foot of $157.

What is the year built & the current market value of 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211?

320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $922,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2023 $922,000
06/23/2014 $1,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/09/2023 - D
02/14/2023 - R
Deed
06/23/2014 - D
06/23/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, NY 14211. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,973
Current property tax $8,382
Market value $922,000
Assessed value $922,000

Assessment History for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $243,902 $150,000 9.7317 $1,460 -27.54%
2024 $214,286 $150,000 13.43 $2,015 -8.70%
2023 $192,300 $150,000 14.71 $2,207 -8.12%
2022 $169,500 $150,000 16.01 $2,402 -1.29%
2021 $166,700 $150,000 16.22 $2,433 -33.35%

Permits for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,663
Median age 33.8
Average household income $55,223
Family households 57.0%
Occupied housing units 9,671
Owner occupied units 45.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $131,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $83,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 320 Scajaquada Street, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1059 Delavan E, Buffalo
15 Roebling, Buffalo 1,760 07/22/1996 $1
2255 Bailey, Buffalo 20,662 07/20/2001 $1