Erie County  »  14202  »  Franklin  »  210 Franklin

210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 210 Franklin, Buffalo
Zip code 14202
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 111.370-4-7.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Current property tax $48,815

Lot & Building Information for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Building sqft 48,930
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.493
Lot dimensions 185 ft X 116 ft
Frontage 185
Depth 116
Year built 1960
Year last altered 2017
Stories 6
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 210 Franklin, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 210 Franklin, Buffalo

How many square feet does 210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 has a total of 48,930 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202?

210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,000,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 68 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 210 Franklin, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 210 Franklin, Buffalo, NY 14202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $87,585
Current property tax $48,815
Market value $9,000,000
Assessed value $9,000,000

Assessment History for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 210 Franklin, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,569,106 $6,500,000 9.7317 $63,256 -27.54%
2024 $9,285,714 $6,500,000 13.43 $87,295 -8.70%
2023 $8,333,300 $6,500,000 14.71 $95,615 -20.37%
2022 $8,474,600 $7,500,000 16.01 $120,075 -1.29%
2021 $8,333,300 $7,500,000 16.22 $121,650 +38.49%

Permits for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 210 Franklin, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,862
Median age 38.1
Average household income $105,905
Family households 27.0%
Occupied housing units 2,203
Owner occupied units 21.9%
Average number of people per household 1.59
Median year structure built 1954
Median value for units with a mortgage $362,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $605,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 210 Franklin, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 210 Franklin, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 210 Franklin, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 210 Franklin, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
887 Smith, Buffalo 1,215 08/25/2003 $1
467 William, Buffalo 8,340
530 Monroe, Buffalo 1,341 01/10/2020 $30,000
240 Michigan, Buffalo
20 Grey, Buffalo 1,322 04/21/2021 $180,000