Monroe County  »  14450  »  Fairport Rd  »  1314 Fairport Rd

1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 152.110-1-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Sale date 08/24/2014
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Property tax $51,880

Lot & Building Information for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Building sqft 5,252
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.16
Lot dimensions 230 ft X 333 ft
Frontage 230
Depth 333
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

• • Improvements for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

How many sq. ft. does 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 has a total of 5,252 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450?

1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,455,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2014 $55,000
12/27/2013 $35,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/24/2014 - D
08/24/2014 - R
Deed
12/27/2013 - D
12/27/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $51,880
Market value $3,455,300
Assessed value $1,969,500

Assessment History for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,176,600 $1,969,500 26.3417 $51,880 -0.82%
2024 $2,773,900 $1,969,500 26.56 $52,310 -9.81%
2023 $2,461,900 $1,969,500 29.45 $58,002 -12.40%
2022 $2,117,700 $1,969,500 33.62 $66,215 +0.96%
2021 $2,117,700 $1,969,500 33.3 $65,584 -5.24%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 42,750
Median age 45.5
Average household income $132,674
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 18,562
Owner occupied units 77.0%
Average number of people per household 2.27
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $306,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $311,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport

Here are the neighbors for 1314 Fairport Road, Fairport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Lonesome Rd, Fairport 1,668 07/16/2012 $132,000
47 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 3,245
43 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 2,677 08/22/2018 $375,000
45 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 2,394 05/09/2019 $357,900
55 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 2,813 08/24/2016 $396,800
764 Whitney Rd W, Fairport 1,880 03/30/2015 $139,000
51 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 1,991 06/02/2016 $345,000
49 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 2,249 12/03/2015 $269,600
57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport 2,144 07/23/2021 $480,000