Monroe County  »  14450  »  Copper Beech Run  »  57 Copper Beech Run

57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport
Zip code 14450
County Monroe
Municipality Perinton
Parcel ID 154.10-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

Sale date 07/23/2021
Sale price $480,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,799

Lot & Building Information for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

Building sqft 2,144
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.41
Lot dimensions 111 ft X 189 ft
Frontage 111
Depth 189
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

• • Improvements for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450?

57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,000, the tax amount paid for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450 is $9,799.

When was 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?

57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 07/23/2021 for $480,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2021 $480,000
06/30/2017 $361,433
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/23/2021 - D
07/26/2021 - R
Deed
06/30/2017 - D
07/03/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

Access detailed property tax data for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,799
Market value $652,600
Assessed value $372,000

Assessment History for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $600,000 $372,000 26.3417 $9,799 -0.82%
2024 $523,900 $372,000 26.56 $9,880 -9.81%
2023 $465,000 $372,000 29.45 $10,955 -9.46%
2022 $387,000 $359,900 33.62 $12,100 +0.96%
2021 $387,000 $359,900 33.3 $11,985 -5.24%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 57 Copper Beech Run, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northside School 7 Public 3-5 590 1.43
Dudley School NR Public K-2 560 1.46
Fairport Montessori School NR Private 1 0 2.21
Brooks Hill School 7 Public K-5 558 3.31
Richard Mann Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 442 3.69

Nearest middle schools

Johanna Perrin Middle School 7 Public 6-8 592 3.33
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.59
Martha Brown Middle School 6 Public 6-8 662 3.87
Gananda Middle School 4 Public 6-8 196 4.03
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.04

Nearest high schools

Fairport Senior High School 9 Public 10-12 1,304 2.30
Minerva Deland School NR Public 9 427 3.59
Ruben A Cirillo High School 9 Public 9-12 242 3.84
Monroe 1 Boces NR Public K-12 584 4.04
Penfield Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,424 5.13