Monroe County  »  14623  »  Marketplace Dr  »  875 Marketplace Dr

875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.120-1-11.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Sale date 08/29/2014
Sale price $1,108,093
Arm's length
Property tax $28,685

Lot & Building Information for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 11,600
Building class Medium Retail Outlet (456)
Acreage 1.11
Lot dimensions 120 ft X 404 ft
Frontage 120
Depth 404
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 11,600 square feet and a current price per square foot of $95.

What is the year built & the current market value of 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,378,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/29/2014 $1,108,093
06/04/2014 $800,000
06/04/2014 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/29/2014 - D
09/09/2014 - R
Deed
06/04/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Deed
06/04/2014 - D
06/11/2014 - R
Deed
03/14/2003 - D
03/18/2003 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $28,685
Market value $1,378,100
Assessed value $1,378,100

Assessment History for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,141,300 $1,050,000 20.8146 $21,855 -12.25%
2024 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 23.72 $24,906 -12.25%
2023 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 27.03 $28,382 -8.77%
2022 $1,053,200 $1,053,200 29.54 $31,112 -0.81%
2021 $1,053,200 $1,053,200 29.78 $31,364 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 875 Marketplace Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2087 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,934 10/20/2014 $580,000
4178 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 5,001 08/23/2014 $295,000
183 Brooks Rd, West Henrietta 2,196 12/12/1996 $1
175 Josons Dr, Rochester 33,475 02/26/2025 $4,800,000
7 Old Hitching Post Xing, Henrietta 1,366
5861 E River Rd, West Henrietta 4,578 10/06/2021 $302,400
1000 Hylan Dr, Rochester 131,591
100 Thruway Park Dr, West Henrietta 30,367 12/18/2014 $1
270 Stone Rd, Pittsford 4,280 01/30/2017