Nassau County  »  11563  »  Hutchenson Pl  »  39 Hutchenson Pl

39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-95-24.C

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

Current property tax $12,973

Lot & Building Information for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

Building sqft 4,062
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.195
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1968
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,062 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1968 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,248 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
01-01 702 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 2,112 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

How many square feet does 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 4,062 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,600.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

39-41 Hutcheson Pl
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 02/20/2025
Last updated 10/07/2025
Lot size 0.2 Acre

AA

Beautifully maintained R&D space

15 minutes to JKF Airport

Excellent location on a quiet street right off Merrick Rd, close to LIRR

2 10'x10' powered drive-in loading doors

 

View Listing

Brokers

James Parnes
Anthony Filipelli
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale 39-41 Hutcheson Pl
39-41 Hutcheson Pl
39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook
Property Industrial
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $12,973
Tax class
Market value $333,600
Assessed value $3,336
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $333,600 $3,336 388.89 $12,973 -0.27%
2025 $333,600 $3,336 389.929 $13,008 +10.24%
2024 $333,600 $3,134 380.255 $11,799 +0.12%
2023 $333,600 $3,336 409.35 $11,785 -21.88%
2022 $333,600 $3,336 452.238 $15,087 -10.18%

Permits for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$705,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$443
-6.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,899
Median age 43
Average household income $183,495
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 7,886
Owner occupied units 76.3%
Average number of people per household 2.87
Median year structure built 1943
Median value for units with a mortgage $645,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $556,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Hutchenson Place, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.