93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Motley Street, Malverne |
| Zip code | 11565 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Malverne |
| Parcel ID | 37-12-522 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
| Building sqft | 1,778 |
| Building class | One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1932 |
| Stories | 1.5 |
| Style | Cape |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Mas & frame |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
| Fireplace | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Valley Stream UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 93 Motley Street, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Motley Street, Malverne
93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1932 and has a total of 1,778 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $468, the tax amount paid for 93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 is $8,574.
When was 93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 last sold and what was the last sale price?93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was last sold in 05/09/2023 for $620,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Motley Street, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2023 | $620,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Motley Street, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $8,575 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $468,000 |
| Assessed value | $468 |
Assessment History for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Motley Street, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $525,000 | $525 | 1773.775 | $9,312 | -8.59% |
| 2024 | $525,000 | $525 | 1940.385 | $10,187 | -6.69% |
| 2023 | $525,000 | $525 | 2079.492 | $10,917 | -11.35% |
| 2022 | $525,000 | $525 | 2345.722 | $12,315 | -16.66% |
| 2021 | $515,000 | $515 | 2869.207 | $14,776 | +63.16% |
Permits for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
The complete history of permits filed for 93 Motley Street, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Motley Street, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Motley Street, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| West End School | 9 | Public | 1-5 | 401 | 0.55 |
| Wheeler Avenue School | 8 | Public | 1-6 | 540 | 0.58 |
| James A Dever School | 6 | Public | K-6 | 413 | 0.67 |
| Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School | NR | Public | K-2 | 350 | 0.82 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.82 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lynbrook North Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 266 | 0.73 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.82 |
| Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School | 5 | Public | 7-9 | 1,038 | 0.88 |
| Holy Name Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 345 | 0.89 |
| Our Lady Of Peace School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 287 | 0.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Stream Central High School | 9 | Public | 10-12 | 1,078 | 0.80 |
| Valley Stream Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 110 | 0.82 |
| Lynbrook Senior High School | 9 | Public | 9-12 | 850 | 1.28 |
| Malverne Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 628 | 1.29 |
| Valley Stream North High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 1,249 | 1.33 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 93 Motley Street, Malverne
Here are the neighbors for 93 Motley Street, Malverne.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 103 Webster St, Malverne | 2,253 | ||
| 112 Motley St, Malverne | 2,386 | 05/18/2004 | $470,000 |
| 251 Cornwell Ave, Malverne | 1,648 | 10/09/2001 | $364,000 |
| 115 Webster St, Malverne | 2,002 | ||
| 230 Motley St, Valley Stream | 2,712 | 04/19/2005 | $570,000 |
| 235 Cornwell Ave, Malverne | 1,520 | 01/22/2019 | $555,000 |
| 628 Cornwell Ave, Malverne | 2,005 | ||
| 100 Motley St, Malverne | 2,597 | 04/28/2017 | |
| 111 Motley St, Malverne | 1,764 | 08/25/2004 | $513,000 |
| 241 Cornwell Ave, Malverne | 2,777 | 08/01/2005 | $665,000 |
| 92 Motley St, Malverne | 1,504 | 07/01/1996 | $203,000 |
| 153 Sidney Ave, Malverne | 1,457 | 06/11/2013 | $400,000 |
| 181 Rolling St, Malverne | 2,605 | 06/14/2005 | $436,000 |
| 108 Motley St, Malverne | 1,678 | 03/23/2017 | $75,000 |
| 247 Cornwell Ave, Malverne | 1,517 | 01/06/2021 | $625,000 |
| 111 Webster St, Malverne | 2,558 | 03/02/2006 | $590,000 |
| 99 Motley St, Malverne | 1,394 | 08/11/2021 | $560,000 |
| 156 Malverne Ave, Malverne | 1,438 | 12/16/2023 | $705,000 |
| 225 Cornwell Ave, Malverne | 1,660 | 06/01/2018 | $575,000 |
| 170 Malverne Ave, Malverne | 1,740 | 10/26/2022 |