Nassau County  »  11565  »  Webster St  »  115 Webster St

115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Webster Street, Malverne
Zip code 11565
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Malverne
Parcel ID 37-13-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Tax class
Current property tax $9,999

Lot & Building Information for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Building sqft 2,002
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1947
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

• • Improvements for 115 Webster Street, Malverne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Webster Street, Malverne

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565?

115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 was built in 1947 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $680, the tax amount paid for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565 is $12,459.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, NY 11565. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $12,459
Current property tax $10,000
Tax class
Market value $680,000
Assessed value $680
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $680,000 $680 1773.775 $12,062 -8.59%
2024 $680,919 $680 1940.385 $13,195 -6.69%
2023 $680,000 $680 2079.492 $14,141 -11.35%
2022 $680,000 $680 2345.722 $15,951 -14.73%
2021 $652,000 $652 2869.207 $18,707 +98.78%

Permits for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

The complete history of permits filed for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Webster Street, Malverne, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Webster Street, Malverne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wheeler Avenue School 8 Public 1-6 540 0.55
West End School 9 Public 1-5 401 0.60
James A Dever School 6 Public K-6 413 0.62
Maurice W. Downing Primary K-2 School NR Public K-2 350 0.79
Valley Stream Christian Academy NR Private K-12 110 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Lynbrook North Middle School 6 Public 6-8 266 0.79
Valley Stream Christian Academy NR Private K-12 110 0.85
Valley Stream Memorial Junior High School 5 Public 7-9 1,038 0.86
Holy Name Of Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 345 0.93
Our Lady of Lourdes School NR Private PK-8 266 0.94

Nearest high schools

Valley Stream Central High School 9 Public 10-12 1,078 0.79
Valley Stream Christian Academy NR Private K-12 110 0.85
Valley Stream North High School 7 Public 7-12 1,249 1.28
Malverne Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 628 1.29
Lynbrook Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 850 1.33

Neighbors for 115 Webster Street, Malverne

Here are the neighbors for 115 Webster Street, Malverne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
103 Webster St, Malverne 2,253
267 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 2,608 09/22/2009
112 Motley St, Malverne 2,386 05/18/2004 $470,000
93 Motley St, Malverne 1,778 05/09/2023 $620,000
251 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 1,648 10/09/2001 $364,000
230 Motley St, Valley Stream 2,712 04/19/2005 $570,000
235 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 1,520 01/22/2019 $555,000
628 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 2,005
100 Motley St, Malverne 2,597 04/28/2017
111 Motley St, Malverne 1,764 08/25/2004 $513,000
92 Motley St, Malverne 1,504 07/01/1996 $203,000
109 Webster Ave, Malverne 2,382 11/08/2006
241 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 2,777 08/01/2005 $665,000
153 Sidney Ave, Malverne 1,457 06/11/2013 $400,000
108 Motley St, Malverne 1,678 03/23/2017 $75,000
247 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 1,517 01/06/2021 $625,000
111 Webster St, Malverne 2,558 03/02/2006 $590,000
10 Webster St, Malverne 1,700 03/02/2004
99 Motley St, Malverne 1,394 08/11/2021 $560,000
225 Cornwell Ave, Malverne 1,660 06/01/2018 $575,000