Nassau County  »  11598  »  Woodmere Blvd S  »  80 Woodmere Blvd S

80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere
Zip code 11598
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 41-36-449

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

Sale date 01/19/2016
Sale price $1,418,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $30,284

Lot & Building Information for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

Building sqft 4,379
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.317
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement 1/2 Bsmt/Crawl
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

• • Improvements for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598?

80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 was built in 1930 and has a total of 4,379 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $918, the tax amount paid for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 is $30,284.

When was 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 last sold and what was the last sale price?

80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598 was last sold in 01/19/2016 for $1,418,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2016 $1,418,500

Title Documents for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/13/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/16/2025 - D
10/27/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/13/2024 - D
06/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/21/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/16/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/16/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
10/15/2021 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
01/19/2016 - D
01/30/2016 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, NY 11598. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,285
Tax class
Market value $918,000
Assessed value $918
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $918,000 $918 3298.967 $30,285 +2.01%
2025 $925,000 $925 3209.608 $29,689 -11.86%
2024 $950,000 $950 3545.513 $33,682 -7.19%
2023 $950,000 $950 3820.18 $36,292 -12.78%
2022 $950,000 $950 4379.743 $41,608 -21.00%

Permits for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere

The complete history of permits filed for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Woodmere Blvd S, Woodmere to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Shulamith School NR Private PK, K-8 500 0.51