Nassau County  »  11559  »  Mulry Ln  »  331 Mulry Ln

331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-21-312

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 09/17/2013
Sale price $370,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,284

Lot & Building Information for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 2,176
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.117
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Stucco
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $700, the tax amount paid for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $10,284.

When was 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 09/17/2013 for $370,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/2013 $370,000

Title Documents for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/17/2013 - D
10/01/2013 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,284
Tax class
Market value $700,000
Assessed value $700
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,000 $700 1454.847 $10,184 -16.99%
2024 $758,315 $758 1618.46 $12,268 -7.16%
2023 $758,000 $758 1743.327 $13,214 -13.21%
2022 $758,000 $758 2008.631 $15,225 -13.89%
2021 $743,000 $743 2379.646 $17,681 +68.89%

Permits for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Mulry Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.15
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.15
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.16
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.12
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 0.14
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.15