Nassau County  »  11559  »  Mistletoe Way  »  400 Mistletoe Way

400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-22-305

Sales & Tax Overview for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

Sale date 02/27/1997
Sale price $432,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $15,279

Lot & Building Information for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

Building sqft 2,957
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.523
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559?

400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1954 and has a total of 2,957 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,040, the tax amount paid for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $15,279.

When was 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 02/27/1997 for $432,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/1997 $432,500

Title Documents for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/27/1997 - D
03/11/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,280
Tax class
Market value $1,040,000
Assessed value $1,040
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,020,000 $1,020 1454.847 $14,839 -7.20%
2024 $1,077,000 $988 1618.46 $15,990 -16.31%
2023 $1,096,000 $1,096 1743.327 $19,107 -11.68%
2022 $1,077,000 $1,077 2008.631 $21,633 -22.37%
2021 $1,171,000 $1,171 2379.646 $27,866 +108.84%

Permits for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 400 Mistletoe Way, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.58
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.58
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.61
Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.66

Nearest middle schools

The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.58
Machon Academy NR Private 7-12 0 0.61
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 0.62
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.63