Nassau County  »  11559  »  Central Ave  »  345 Central Ave

345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-48-91

Sales & Tax Overview for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Sale date 06/09/2025
Sale price $3,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $23,608

Lot & Building Information for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Building sqft 4,779
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.216
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1981
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,779 Retail multi occup C 1981 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,779 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

How many sq. ft. does 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 has a total of 4,779 square feet and a current price per square foot of $648.

What is the year built & the current market value of 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559?

345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $653,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/09/2025 $3,100,000

Title Documents for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/09/2025 - D
07/01/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
08/02/2007 - D
08/23/2007 - R
Deed
10/30/1997 - D
12/24/1997 - R
Deed
(Grant deed)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $23,609
Tax class
Market value $653,300
Assessed value $6,533
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $653,300 $6,533 361.373 $23,609 -6.25%
2025 $692,800 $6,928 363.5 $25,183 +3.31%
2024 $692,800 $6,928 362.382 $24,377 -3.70%
2023 $692,800 $6,928 399.906 $25,314 -14.98%
2022 $692,800 $6,928 429.759 $29,774 -10.87%

Permits for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,878
Median age 34.1
Average household income $248,606
Family households 73.3%
Occupied housing units 2,636
Owner occupied units 76.1%
Average number of people per household 3.35
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,509,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,138,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Here are the neighbors for 345 Central Avenue, Lawrence.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Rockaway Tpke, Lawrence 4,670 03/25/2010
385 Central Ave, Lawrence 9,948
305-315 Rockaway Tpke, Lawrence 1,260 12/20/2023 $100,000