27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence |
| Zip code | 11559 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lawrence |
| Parcel ID | 41-48-99 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
| Sale date | 10/17/2002 |
| Sale price | $730,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $31,327 |
Lot & Building Information for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.172 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Lawrence UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,000 | Medical office bldg | C | 1980 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01-01 | 5,000 | Medical center | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
- • Improvements for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.
What is the year built & the current market value of 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $866,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/17/2002 | $730,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
Access detailed property tax data for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $31,327 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $866,900 |
| Assessed value | $8,669 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $866,900 | $8,669 | 361.373 | $31,327 | -0.59% |
| 2025 | $866,900 | $8,669 | 363.5 | $31,512 | -7.27% |
| 2024 | $1,011,400 | $9,503 | 362.382 | $33,981 | -1.65% |
| 2023 | $1,011,400 | $10,114 | 399.906 | $34,552 | -20.51% |
| 2022 | $1,011,400 | $10,114 | 429.759 | $43,466 | -8.34% |
Permits for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
The complete history of permits filed for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 8,878 |
| Median age | 34.1 |
| Average household income | $248,606 |
| Family households | 73.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,636 |
| Owner occupied units | 76.1% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.35 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,509,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,138,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence
Here are the neighbors for 27-31 Frost Lane, Lawrence.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 385 Central Ave, Lawrence | 9,948 | ||