Nassau County  »  11559  »  Central Ave  »  389 Central Ave

389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-48-515

Sales & Tax Overview for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Sale date 04/30/1999
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length

Lot & Building Information for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Building sqft 4,800
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.099
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1915
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,800 Office bldg lr 1-3s C+ 1915 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,600 Offices Central
01-01 1,600 Offices Central
02-02 1,600 Offices Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

How many sq. ft. does 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 has a total of 4,800 square feet and a current price per square foot of $67.

What is the year built & the current market value of 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559?

389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1915 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $484,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/1999 $325,000

Title Documents for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/30/1999 - D
05/19/1999 - R
Deed
04/28/1997 - D
11/20/1997 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $0
Tax class
Market value $484,500
Assessed value $4,845
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $484,500 $4,845 n/a
2025 $484,500 $4,845 n/a
2024 $484,496 $4,845 362.382 $17,097 n/a
2023 $484,500 $4,845 n/a
2022 $484,500 $4,845 n/a

Permits for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 389 Central Avenue, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.