Alameda County  »  2006 Jubilee Dr

2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward
Zip code 94541
County Alameda
Neighborhood Burbank
Parcel ID 431-120-33

Sales & Tax Overview for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

Sale date 09/12/2025
Sale price $1,012,500
Arm's length
Property tax $12,138

Lot & Building Information for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

Building sqft 1,995
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.03
Year built 2016
Stories 3
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Other Property Data for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

• • Improvements for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541?

2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,995 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,035,292, the tax amount paid for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 is $12,137.

When was 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541 was last sold in 09/12/2025 for $1,012,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/12/2025 $1,012,500
12/29/2017 $910,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/12/2025 Cancellation
09/12/2025 Deed of trust 10/01/2055
09/12/2025 Grant Deed
03/25/2025 Assignment (deed of trust)
12/29/2017 Agreement
12/29/2017 Deed of Trust 01/01/2048
12/29/2017 Grant Deed
12/29/2017 Notice Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

Access detailed property tax data for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, CA 94541. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,138
Market value $1,035,292

Assessment History for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,035,292 1.1724 $12,138 +0.98%
2024-2025 $1,014,993 1.1842 $12,020 -22.76%
2023-2024 $995,093 1.5638 $15,561 +34.17%
2022-2023 $975,584 1.1888 $11,598 +0.81%
2021-2022 $956,458 1.2028 $11,504 +1.17%

Permits for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward

The complete history of permits filed for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hayward residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$822,500
-5.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$591
-2.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hayward so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hayward and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hayward and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2006 Jubilee Drive, Hayward to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools