Nassau County  »  11559  »  Mulry Ln  »  328 Mulry Ln

328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Zip code 11559
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lawrence
Parcel ID 41-96-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Sale date 12/08/2020
Sale price $995,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,678

Lot & Building Information for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Building sqft 3,170
Building class Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.178
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1915
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 11
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Brick
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

• • Improvements for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559?

328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1915 and has a total of 3,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $931, the tax amount paid for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $13,678.

When was 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?

328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 12/08/2020 for $995,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2020 $995,000

Title Documents for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/13/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/31/2025 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
03/31/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
03/31/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
07/21/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/10/2021 - D
07/21/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
12/16/2020 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
12/08/2020 - D
12/16/2020 - R
Deed
07/01/1998 - D
11/04/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Access detailed property tax data for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,678
Tax class
Market value $931,000
Assessed value $931
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $915,000 $915 1454.847 $13,312 -10.21%
2024 $916,510 $916 1618.46 $14,825 -7.16%
2023 $916,000 $916 1743.327 $15,969 -13.21%
2022 $916,000 $916 2008.631 $18,399 -13.90%
2021 $898,000 $898 2379.646 $21,369 +107.97%

Permits for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence

The complete history of permits filed for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 328 Mulry Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway NR Private PK-12 1,280 0.16
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.18
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.18
Hebrew Academy-Lower School NR Private K-5 506 0.20

Nearest middle schools

Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 0 0.14
Haftr Middle School NR Private 6-8 251 0.16
The Brandeis School NR Private PK-8 171 0.18