364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence |
| Zip code | 11559 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Lawrence |
| Parcel ID | 41-96-33 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
Lot & Building Information for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
| Building sqft | 1,893 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.224 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1920 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Style | Old Style |
| Rooms | 8 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Attic | Partial |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Alum/Vinyl |
| Heating type | Central |
| Heating system | Steam and vapor |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | Lawrence UFSD |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was built in 1920 and has a total of 1,893 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $636, the tax amount paid for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 is $9,344.
When was 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 last sold and what was the last sale price?364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559 was last sold in 09/08/2022 for $1,110,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Access detailed property tax data for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, NY 11559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $9,344 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $636,000 |
| Assessed value | $636 |
Assessment History for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $630,000 | $630 | 1454.847 | $9,166 | -13.28% |
| 2024 | $653,192 | $653 | 1618.46 | $10,569 | -7.16% |
| 2023 | $653,000 | $653 | 1743.327 | $11,384 | -13.21% |
| 2022 | $653,000 | $653 | 2008.631 | $13,116 | -13.88% |
| 2021 | $640,000 | $640 | 2379.646 | $15,230 | +132.00% |
Permits for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
The complete history of permits filed for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,280 | 0.11 |
| Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,280 | 0.11 |
| Hebrew Academy-Lower School | NR | Private | K-5 | 506 | 0.16 |
| The Brandeis School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.19 |
| The Brandeis School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.19 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,280 | 0.11 |
| Haftr Middle School | NR | Private | 6-8 | 0 | 0.13 |
| Haftr Middle School | NR | Private | 6-8 | 251 | 0.13 |
| The Brandeis School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 171 | 0.19 |
| Bible Baptist Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mesivta Ateres Yaakov | NR | Private | 9-12 | 208 | 0.09 |
| Hebrew Academy of Five Towns & Rockaway | NR | Private | PK-12 | 1,280 | 0.11 |
| Rambam Mesivta-Maimonides High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 178 | 0.22 |
| Priority-1's Torah Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 16 | 0.34 |
| Bible Baptist Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 0 | 0.40 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence
Here are the neighbors for 364 Mulry Lane, Lawrence.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 312 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 2,522 | 09/10/2018 | |
| 304 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 2,590 | ||
| 374 Murly Ln, Lawrence | 2,170 | 12/19/2000 | $232,000 |
| 143-147 Washington Ave, Lawrence | 5,364 | 01/02/2023 | |
| 382 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 2,421 | 04/07/2025 | $930,000 |
| 320 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 1,640 | 10/12/2018 | $577,000 |
| 144 Washington Ave, Lawrence | 7,426 | 02/15/2008 | |
| 344 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 2,444 | 09/22/1999 | |
| 356 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 1,981 | 01/26/2007 | $340,000 |
| 116 Causeway, Lawrence | 4,268 | 05/30/2025 | |
| 102 Causeway Rd, Lawrence | 3,921 | 08/21/2024 | $3,250,000 |
| 376 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 1,545 | ||
| 348 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 2,409 | 04/30/2025 | |
| 386 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 1,847 | 08/28/2015 | |
| 110 Causeway, Lawrence | 5,013 | 12/31/2019 | $3,350,000 |
| 98 Meadow Ln, Lawrence | 2,540 | 03/17/2021 | $1,200,000 |
| 328 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 3,170 | 12/08/2020 | $995,000 |
| 380 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 1,798 | 12/04/2020 | $680,000 |
| 384 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 2,553 | 03/07/2024 | |
| 324 Mulry Ln, Lawrence | 1,652 |