391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View |
| Alternate address(es) | 401 San Antonio Rd |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | The Crossings |
| Parcel ID | 148-22-022 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
| Sale date | 03/30/2021 |
| Sale price | $630,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,279,634 |
Lot & Building Information for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
| Building sqft | 483,367 |
| Total sqft | 483,367 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 3.73 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 162,626 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 2018 |
| Stories | 6 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 05009 |
Other Property Data for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
- • Improvements for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 has a total of 483,367 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,303.
What is the year built & the current market value of 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040?391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $632,681,596.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 11 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.75 Acre |
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 39,834 | Toss Vallentine Derek Johnson Bart Lammersen Soroush Aboutalebi |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Last updated | 04/29/2026 |
| Lot size | 3.75 Acre |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 42,249 | Bart Lammersen Derek Johnson Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 42,611 | Bart Lammersen Derek Johnson Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 40,538 | Bart Lammersen Derek Johnson Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 40,799 | Bart Lammersen Derek Johnson Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| 6th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 38,510 | Toss Vallentine Soroush Aboutalebi |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 03/28/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Two buildings totaling 456,760 square feet.
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 2nd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 44,942 | Paul McManus John Colyar Kyle Portal |
| Suite 3rd Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 45,327 | Paul McManus John Colyar Kyle Portal |
| Suite 4th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 43,122 | Paul McManus John Colyar Kyle Portal |
| Suite 5th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 43,399 | Paul McManus John Colyar Kyle Portal |
| Suite 6th Floor | General Office | Listing price not available | 40,964 | Paul McManus John Colyar Kyle Portal |
Past Sales & Property History for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03/30/2021 | $630,000,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,279,634 |
| Market value | $632,681,596 |
Assessment History for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $632,681,596 | 1.1506 | $7,279,634 | +3.59% |
| 2024-2025 | $620,276,076 | 1.1329 | $7,027,108 | +1.15% |
| 2023-2024 | $608,113,800 | 1.1424 | $6,947,092 | +29.87% |
| 2022-2023 | $462,727,534 | 1.156 | $5,349,130 | -0.60% |
| 2021-2022 | $453,654,446 | 1.1862 | $5,381,249 | +57.12% |
Permits for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,632 |
| Median age | 35.6 |
| Average household income | $265,418 |
| Family households | 53.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 15,754 |
| Owner occupied units | 36.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.24 |
| Median year structure built | 1973 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 391 San Antonio Road, Mountain View.