Santa Clara County  »  3200 Tannery Way

3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 3290 Tannery Way
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 216-31-093

Sales & Tax Overview for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

Property tax $3,223,513

Lot & Building Information for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

Building sqft 621,145
Total sqft 621,145
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 5.68
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 247,769
Units 2
Year built 2017
Stories 8

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

How many square feet does 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 621,145 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $272,601,486.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/11/2024 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
10/09/2024 Termination
10/09/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/05/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
04/25/2019 Notice Non Responsibility
08/28/2018 Resolution
02/28/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Assignment
02/28/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Assignment
02/28/2018 Assignment
02/28/2018 Assignment Deed of Trust
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,223,513
Market value $272,601,486

Assessment History for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $272,601,486 1.1825 $3,223,513 +3.87%
2024-2025 $267,256,360 1.1612 $3,103,381 +1.01%
2023-2024 $262,016,040 1.1726 $3,072,400 +1.77%
2022-2023 $256,878,472 1.1753 $3,019,093 +0.36%
2021-2022 $251,841,640 1.1945 $3,008,248 +9.12%

Permits for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/14/2022
10/29/2020
03/06/2020
09/06/2019
08/08/2019
05/02/2019
07/21/2017
06/28/2017
01/27/2017
Unlock the permit history for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3200 Tannery Way, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.