Santa Clara County  »  2788 San Tomas Expy

Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 2888 San Tomas Expy
Zip code 95051
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-11-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Property tax $6,399,238

Lot & Building Information for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Building sqft 1,262,300
Total sqft 1,262,300
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 24.66
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 1,074,407
Units 2
Year built 2016
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

How many square feet does Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051 has a total of 1,262,300 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051?

Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $541,161,792.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2022 Agreement
11/12/2021 Release
10/26/2021 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/01/2021 Easement
08/12/2021 Agreement
09/16/2019 Quitclaim Deed
02/15/2019 Grant Deed
02/15/2019 Quitclaim Deed
02/15/2019 Quitclaim Deed
08/30/2018 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for Digital Networks North America - Digital Networks North America - 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $6,399,238
Market value $541,161,792

Assessment History for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $541,161,792 1.1825 $6,399,238 +2.84%
2024-2025 $535,867,572 1.1612 $6,222,494 -49.04%
2023-2024 $1,041,301,198 1.1726 $12,210,298 +3.80%
2022-2023 $1,000,844,755 1.1753 $11,762,928 +46.94%
2021-2022 $670,173,311 1.1945 $8,005,220 +19.52%

Permits for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/24/2025
04/16/2025
01/14/2025
12/03/2024
03/12/2024
01/12/2024
01/10/2024
03/31/2022
03/24/2022
02/07/2022
Unlock the permit history for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 62,054
Median age 35
Average household income $246,229
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 24,240
Owner occupied units 43.9%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1971
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,769,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,526,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2788 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.