Nassau County  »  1504 Beech St

1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach
Zip code 11509
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 58-61-53

Sales & Tax Overview for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

Sale date 08/31/2023
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $12,412

Lot & Building Information for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

Building sqft 1,351
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1949
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

• • Improvements for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509?

1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,351 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $667, the tax amount paid for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 is $11,749.

When was 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509 was last sold in 08/31/2023 for $775,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/31/2023 $775,000

Title Documents for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/15/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/31/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Deed
08/31/2023 - D
10/03/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

Access detailed property tax data for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, NY 11509. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $11,749
Current property tax $12,413
Tax class
Market value $667,000
Assessed value $667
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $630,000 $630 1750.301 $11,027 -1.49%
2024 $672,000 $595 1881.294 $11,194 -12.81%
2023 $634,000 $634 2025.032 $12,839 -14.98%
2022 $672,000 $672 2247.153 $15,101 -35.19%
2021 $879,000 $879 2650.618 $23,299 +141.35%

Permits for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach

The complete history of permits filed for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1504 Beech Street, Atlantic Beach to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

West Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-5 301 1.07