San Francisco County  »  94102  »  Laguna St  »  75 Laguna St

75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, CA 94102
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94102
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Hayes Valley
Parcel ID 0857-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

Building class Apartments 15 Units or More (A15)
Acreage 0.339

Bike Score

Zoning district Neighborhood Commercial, Moderate Scale (RM-3)
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

When was 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 last sold?

75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, CA 94102 was last sold in 02/02/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/24/2025 Amend CC&RS
03/04/2022 Release Mech Lien
07/23/2021 Agrmt Low CST Housing
02/02/2021 Deed
09/03/2020 Reconveyance
03/12/2020 Agreement
07/17/2019 Notice Completion
03/28/2019 Notice of Non-Responsibility
01/08/2019 Agreement
04/11/2018 Declaration of Use Limitation
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, CA 94102. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2017-2018 $2,463,585 1.1723 $28,881 +1.11%
2016-2017 $2,415,280 1.1826 $28,563 n/a

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Laguna Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Muir (John) Elementary School 6 Public K-5 214 0.21
San Francisco Friends School NR Private K-8 439 0.26
AltSchool Alamo Square NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.30
AltSchool Alamo Square NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.30
San Francisco Schoolhouse NR Private K-8 30 0.31