Orange County  »  8535 Great Park Blvd

8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Orange County Great Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Current property tax $182

Lot & Building Information for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Building class Wholly Exempt (8)
Acreage 0.918
Year last altered

Bike Score

Zoning district Orange County Great Park (1.9)

Other Property Data for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

• • Improvements for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

What is the assessed value of 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $382,675, the tax amount paid for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618 is $4,035.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,035
Current property tax $182
Market value $382,675

Special Assessments for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $382,675 1.0545 $4,035 +2.00%
2024-2025 $375,172 1.0545 $3,956 +2.34%
2023-2024 $367,816 1.051 $3,866 -2.41%
2022-2023 $360,604 1.0985 $3,961 +6.60%
2021-2022 $353,534 1.051 $3,716 -6.18%

Permits for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8535 Great Park Boulevard, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.