Orange County  »  125 Spica

125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 125 Spica, Irvine
Zip code 92618
County Orange
Neighborhood Orange County Great Park

Sales & Tax Overview for 125 Spica, Irvine

Current property tax $11,772

Lot & Building Information for 125 Spica, Irvine

Building sqft 2,405
Building class Single Family Residential (1)
Acreage 3.291
Year built 2015
Year last altered
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district Trails and Transit Oriented Developement (8.1)

Other Property Data for 125 Spica, Irvine

• • Improvements for 125 Spica, Irvine , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 125 Spica, Irvine

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618?

125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,405 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,148,160, the tax amount paid for 125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 is $11,842.

When was 125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 last sold?

125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618 was last sold in 01/06/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 125 Spica, Irvine

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 125 Spica, Irvine, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 125 Spica, Irvine

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/05/2023 Trust Deed 05/15/2053
01/18/2023 Corrective Grant Deed
01/06/2023 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
02/25/2022 Trust Deed
12/21/2020 Trust Deed 01/01/2051
08/10/2020 Grant Deed
04/10/2020 Trust Deed 05/01/2050
03/16/2018 Trust Deed 04/01/2048
03/16/2018 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 125 Spica, Irvine

Access detailed property tax data for 125 Spica, Irvine, CA 92618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,842
Current property tax $11,772
Market value $1,148,160

Special Assessments for 125 Spica, Irvine

Data not available for this property.

Assessment History for 125 Spica, Irvine

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 125 Spica, Irvine, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,148,160 1.0545 $11,842 +2.00%
2024-2025 $1,125,648 1.0545 $11,610 +2.35%
2023-2024 $1,103,577 1.051 $11,344 -0.36%
2022-2023 $1,081,939 1.0985 $11,385 +4.42%
2021-2022 $1,060,725 1.051 $10,903 -2.89%

Permits for 125 Spica, Irvine

The complete history of permits filed for 125 Spica, Irvine, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/30/2015
06/23/2015
05/28/2015
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 125 Spica, Irvine with a free account.
Sign up

Irvine residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,672,500
-3.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$802
-2.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$1,155,000
2.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Irvine so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Irvine and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Irvine and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 125 Spica, Irvine, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 125 Spica, Irvine to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools