4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Banquet Court, Howell |
| Zip code | 07731 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Howell Township |
| Block | 109.01 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
| Sale date | 12/03/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $13,178 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
| Building sqft | 2,770 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 2018 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
- • Improvements for 4 Banquet Court, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Banquet Court, Howell
4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2018 and has a total of 2,770 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $742,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 is $12,316.
When was 4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 12/03/2021 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Banquet Court, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Banquet Court, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,702 |
| Current property tax | $13,178 |
| Market value | $742,400 |
Assessment History for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Banquet Court, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700,600 | $700,600 | 1.711 | $11,987 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $655,200 | $655,200 | 1.793 | $11,748 | +0.36% |
| 2022 | $579,500 | $579,500 | 2.02 | $11,706 | +6.95% |
| 2021 | $494,600 | $494,600 | 2.213 | $10,945 | -1.21% |
| 2020 | $494,600 | $494,600 | 2.24 | $11,079 | -1.51% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Banquet Court, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4 Banquet Court, Howell
Here are the neighbors for 4 Banquet Court, Howell.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 36 Banquet CT, Howell | 2,704 | 12/20/2021 | $650,000 |
| 34 Banquet CT, Howell | 2,607 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 28 Banquet CT, Howell | 2,015 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 81 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell | 1,875 | 08/27/2024 | $640,000 |
| 77 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell | 1,767 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 42 Banquet CT, Howell | 2,560 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 40 Banquet CT, Howell | 1,844 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 32 Banquet CT, Howell | 2,950 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 4 Lily Pond CT, Howell | 1,932 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 44 Banquet CT, Howell | 1,791 | 09/08/2023 | $625,000 |
| 45 Banquet CT, Howell | 1,867 | 07/30/2024 | $650,000 |
| 38 Banquet CT, Howell | 2,015 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 53 Mallard CT, Howell | 2,720 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 43 Banquet CT, Howell | 1,875 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 6 Lily Pond CT, Howell | 2,116 | 07/22/2022 | $610,000 |
| 30 Banquet CT, Howell | 1,872 | 12/11/2020 | $507,000 |
| 24 Banquet CT, Howell | 1,767 | 04/08/2021 | $470,000 |
| 75 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell | 2,607 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |
| 2 Lily Pond CT, Howell | 2,560 | 10/27/2022 | $675,000 |
| 79 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell | 1,990 | 11/02/2018 | $1 |