Monmouth County  »  63 Harvest Ridge Rd

63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell
Zip code 07731
County Monmouth
Municipality Howell Township
Block 109.01
Lot 230

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Sale date 01/25/2023
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,407

Lot & Building Information for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Residential (2)
Year built 2017

Other Property Data for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

• • Improvements for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731?

63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $755,300, the tax amount paid for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 is $12,530.

When was 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731 was last sold in 01/25/2023 for $710,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/25/2023 $710,000
11/02/2018 $1
09/11/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/25/2023 - D
02/06/2023 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
06/02/2021 - D
06/17/2021 - R
Mortgage 07/01/2051
11/02/2018 - D
11/07/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/11/2018 - D
09/27/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
07/03/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/03/2018 - D
02/06/2018 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
09/03/2017 - D
10/19/2017 - R
Deeds from 10/01/1996 to Present
02/17/2017 - D
03/03/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/01/2016 - D
09/28/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, NJ 07731. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,923
Current property tax $13,407
Market value $755,300

Assessment History for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $712,900 $712,900 1.711 $12,198 -2.90%
2023 $700,600 $700,600 1.793 $12,562 -1.10%
2022 $628,800 $628,800 2.02 $12,702 +6.64%
2021 $538,200 $538,200 2.213 $11,910 -1.21%
2020 $538,200 $538,200 2.24 $12,056 +0.18%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell

Here are the neighbors for 63 Harvest Ridge Road, Howell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,875 09/26/2023 $600,000
53 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,990 05/28/2020 $458,423
67 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,640 11/02/2018 $1
69 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,035 08/26/2021 $557,000
71 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,560 11/02/2018 $1
77 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,767 11/02/2018 $1
81 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,875 08/27/2024 $640,000
41 Banquet CT, Howell 1,767 11/02/2018 $1
39 Banquet CT, Howell 1,875 11/02/2018 $1
47 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,356 11/02/2018 $1
49 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,770 07/14/2022 $730,000
45 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,832 08/05/2019 $440,000
65 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 09/03/2019 $1
6 Lily Pond CT, Howell 2,116 07/22/2022 $610,000
61 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,767 11/02/2018 $1
57 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,584 04/24/2025 $740,000
75 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,607 11/02/2018 $1
55 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 2,369 07/22/2020 $517,353
51 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,767 06/15/2020 $464,990
79 Harvest Ridge Rd, Howell 1,990 11/02/2018 $1