160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 160 Route 526, Allentown |
| Zip code | 08501 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Upper Freehold Township |
| Block | 23 |
| Lot | 4.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 160 Route 526, Allentown
| Sale date | 05/18/2016 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,107 |
Lot & Building Information for 160 Route 526, Allentown
| Building sqft | 2,926 |
| Building class | Farm (Regular) (3A) |
| Acreage | 1.15 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 160 Route 526, Allentown
- • Improvements for 160 Route 526, Allentown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 160 Route 526, Allentown
160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,926 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $817,500, the tax amount paid for 160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 is $15,107.
When was 160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 last sold and what was the last sale price?160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501 was last sold in 05/18/2016 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 160 Route 526, Allentown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 160 Route 526, Allentown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 160 Route 526, Allentown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 160 Route 526, Allentown
Access detailed property tax data for 160 Route 526, Allentown, NJ 08501. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,107 |
| Market value | $817,500 |
Assessment History for 160 Route 526, Allentown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 160 Route 526, Allentown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $817,500 | $817,500 | 1.848 | $15,107 | -2.20% |
| 2024 | $716,500 | $716,500 | 2.156 | $15,448 | +6.84% |
| 2023 | $651,000 | $651,000 | 2.221 | $14,459 | +2.39% |
| 2022 | $621,800 | $621,800 | 2.271 | $14,121 | +1.34% |
| 2021 | $574,600 | $574,600 | 2.425 | $13,934 | +0.46% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 160 Route 526, Allentown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 160 Route 526, Allentown
Here are the neighbors for 160 Route 526, Allentown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Gina Dr, Allentown | 3,760 | 05/31/2018 | $749,955 |
| 32 Gina Dr, Allentown | 4,346 | 05/20/2022 | $999,999 |
| 36 Gina Dr, Allentown | 3,448 | 10/11/2024 | $1,085,000 |
| 38 Gina Dr, Allentown | 3,500 | 08/17/2018 | $788,451 |
| 34 Gina Dr, Allentown | 4,446 | 08/24/2018 | $808,296 |
| 26 Gina Dr, Allentown | 3,500 | 07/30/2018 | $786,010 |
| 20 Gina Dr, Allentown | 4,196 | 09/18/2020 | $875,000 |
| 742 Route 537, Upper Freehold Twp | 09/21/2007 | $900,000 | |
| 24 Gina Dr, Allentown | 3,720 | 03/30/2018 | $721,433 |
| 28 Gina Dr, Allentown | 4,268 | 07/09/2025 | $1,440,000 |
| 18 Gina Dr, Allentown | 6,868 | 11/27/2019 | $918,000 |