5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Hogans Way, Neptune |
| Zip code | 07753 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Neptune Township |
| Block | 2702 |
| Lot | 25.03 |
| Neighborhood | Hamilton |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
| Sale date | 10/24/2016 |
| Sale price | $496,283 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,191 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
| Building sqft | 2,422 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.291 |
| Year built | 2017 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
- • Improvements for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,422 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $949,000, the tax amount paid for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 is $12,526.
When was 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753 was last sold in 10/24/2016 for $496,283.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, NJ 07753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $12,527 |
| Current property tax | $13,191 |
| Market value | $949,000 |
Assessment History for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949,000 | $949,000 | 1.32 | $12,527 | +11.46% |
| 2024 | $669,800 | $669,800 | 1.678 | $11,239 | +9.78% |
| 2023 | $592,800 | $592,800 | 1.727 | $10,238 | -3.49% |
| 2022 | $580,300 | $580,300 | 1.828 | $10,608 | -3.29% |
| 2021 | $544,100 | $544,100 | 2.016 | $10,969 | -0.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Hogans Way, Neptune to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Summerfield Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 374 | 0.39 |
| Gables Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 293 | 0.91 |
| Meridain Early Childhood | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.96 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neptune Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 648 | 0.99 |
| College Achieve Greater Asbury Park Charter School | 4 | Charter | K-9 | 554 | 1.11 |
| Woodrow Wilson Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 252 | 1.18 |
| Holy Innocents Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 145 | 1.80 |
| Childrens Center of Monmouth County | NR | Private | PK-12 | 205 | 1.80 |