Monmouth County  »  07722  »  Route 34  »  283 Route 34

283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 283 Route 34, Colts Neck
Zip code 07722
County Monmouth
Municipality Colts Neck Township
Block 48
Lot 8.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Sale date 02/16/2016
Sale price $940,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,255

Lot & Building Information for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 1.02

Other Property Data for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

• • Improvements for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

How many sq. ft. does 283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the market value of 283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722?

The current market value is $1,166,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2016 $940,000
11/06/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2018 - D
10/04/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/15/2018 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/28/2017 - D
02/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
02/16/2016 - D
02/25/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/16/2016 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/06/2015 - D
12/02/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck, NJ 07722. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,255
Market value $1,166,100

Assessment History for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,166,100 $1,166,100 1.394 $16,255 -0.96%
2024 $1,101,500 $1,101,500 1.49 $16,412 -0.48%
2023 $1,059,900 $1,059,900 1.556 $16,492 -4.65%
2022 $1,041,300 $1,041,300 1.661 $17,296 +2.83%
2021 $963,300 $963,300 1.746 $16,819 -1.02%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,990
Median age 47.5
Average household income $300,878
Family households 81.5%
Occupied housing units 3,629
Owner occupied units 93.8%
Average number of people per household 2.74
Median year structure built 1982
Median value for units with a mortgage $935,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $856,200

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 283 Route 34, Colts Neck

Data not available for this property.