Ocean County  »  08701  »  E County Line Rd  »  957 E County Line Rd

957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 174.04
Lot 57.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Current property tax $10,618

Lot & Building Information for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.74

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

What is the market value of 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

The current market value is $427,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,144
Current property tax $10,618
Market value $427,300

Assessment History for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $427,300 $427,300 2.374 $10,144 +4.86%
2023 $427,300 $427,300 2.264 $9,674 +2.96%
2022 $427,300 $427,300 2.199 $9,396 0.00%
2021 $427,300 $427,300 2.199 $9,396 -0.27%
2020 $427,300 $427,300 2.205 $9,422 +3.96%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 957 East County Line Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 0.51
Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 0.53
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.69
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.69
Bnos Tzippa NR Private K-4 97 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Gedolah Keren Hatorah NR Private 125 0.51
Bnos Melech NR Private K-7 453 0.53
Lakewood Middle School 4 Public 6-8 995 0.61
Bnos Bina Girls School NR Private PK-8 424 0.69
Calvary Academy NR Private PK-12 247 0.97

Nearest high schools

Lakewood High School 3 Public 9-12 1,423 0.43
Ohr Chodosh High School NR Private 9-12 0 0.49