Ocean County  »  08701  »  E County Line Rd  »  1105 E County Line Rd

1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood
Zip code 08701
County Ocean
Municipality Lakewood Township
Block 175.02
Lot 1.01
Neighborhood Greenville - Lanes Mills

Sales & Tax Overview for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Current property tax $211,866

Lot & Building Information for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Building sqft 40,210
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 2.55
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

• • Improvements for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

How many square feet does 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 have?

This Office - General (560) located at 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 has a total of 40,210 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701?

1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,525,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/08/2022 - D
03/16/2022 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2015 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Access detailed property tax data for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, NJ 08701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $202,402
Current property tax $211,866
Market value $8,525,800

Assessment History for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,525,800 $8,525,800 2.374 $202,402 +4.86%
2023 $8,525,800 $8,525,800 2.264 $193,024 +2.96%
2022 $8,525,800 $8,525,800 2.199 $187,482 0.00%
2021 $8,525,800 $8,525,800 2.199 $187,482 -0.27%
2020 $8,525,800 $8,525,800 2.205 $187,994 +522.00%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 136,784
Median age 18
Average household income $95,921
Family households 78.6%
Occupied housing units 31,224
Owner occupied units 50.8%
Average number of people per household 4
Median year structure built 1993
Median value for units with a mortgage $508,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $336,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood

Here are the neighbors for 1105 East County Line Road, Lakewood.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
957 E County Line Rd, Lakewood
12 Honey CT, Lakewood 3,220 04/05/2017 $725,000
455 Squankum Rd, Lakewood 5,664 02/27/2015 $1
4 Schuster Way, Lakewood 7,078 10/15/2020 $1
961 E County Line Rd, Lakewood 12,683
2 Honey CT, Lakewood 2,975 08/04/2016 $549,000
16 Schuster Way, Lakewood 4,042 09/06/2016 $765,500
14 Schuster Way, Lakewood 6,450 03/29/2016 $399,000
4 Honey CT, Lakewood 2,975 07/27/2016 $549,000