515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield |
| Zip code | 07090 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Westfield Town |
| Block | 3006 |
| Lot | 23 |
| Neighborhood | Stoneleigh Park |
Sales & Tax Overview for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
| Sale date | 01/15/2021 |
| Sale price | $829,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $18,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
| Building sqft | 2,567 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.356 |
| Year built | 2014 |
| Garage | Attached |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
- • Improvements for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was built in 2014 and has a total of 2,567 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $823,900, the tax amount paid for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 is $18,883.
When was 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 last sold and what was the last sale price?515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090 was last sold in 01/15/2021 for $829,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/15/2021 | $829,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
Access detailed property tax data for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, NJ 07090. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $18,884 |
| Market value | $823,900 |
Assessment History for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $823,900 | $823,900 | 2.292 | $18,884 | +1.78% |
| 2024 | $823,900 | $823,900 | 2.252 | $18,554 | +2.09% |
| 2023 | $823,900 | $823,900 | 2.206 | $18,175 | +2.13% |
| 2022 | $823,900 | $823,900 | 2.16 | $17,796 | -0.14% |
| 2021 | $823,900 | $823,900 | 2.163 | $17,821 | +0.23% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 515 B Carleton Road, Westfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Here We Grow Child Development Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 42 | 0.05 |
| Precious People Early Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 50 | 0.13 |
| Noah's Ark | NR | Private | K | 4 | 0.19 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holy Trinity Interparochial School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 264 | 0.40 |
| Trivium Academy of New Jersey | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Roosevelt Intermediate School | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 658 | 0.73 |
| Thomas Edison Intermediate School | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 781 | 0.82 |