Nassau County  »  11563  »  Merrick Rd  »  130 Merrick Rd

130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-95-494

Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Sale date 03/26/2018
Sale price $800,000
Current property tax $20,884

Lot & Building Information for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.262
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1982
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,560 Medical office bldg C+ 1982 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,560 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 2,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $312.

What is the year built & the current market value of 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $367,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2018 $800,000
09/17/2007 $700,000
05/31/2000 $340,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/17/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/17/2019 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
09/20/2018 - D
01/17/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
05/01/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
04/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $20,885
Tax class
Market value $367,100
Assessed value $3,671
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $374,300 $3,743 557.305 $20,860 -7.73%
2024 $506,731 $4,103 551.012 $22,608 -10.58%
2023 $436,700 $4,367 578.978 $25,284 -20.98%
2022 $506,700 $5,067 631.465 $31,996 -1.15%
2021 $473,600 $4,736 683.465 $32,369 +19.82%

Permits for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,558
Median age 42
Average household income $173,108
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 7,644
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Merrick Road, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.