6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, NY 11001 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park |
| Zip code | 11001 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Bellerose |
| Parcel ID | 32-38-338 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
| Current property tax | $5,656 |
Lot & Building Information for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
| Building sqft | 5,588 |
| Building class | Religious (620.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.334 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1928 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Air conditioning | Central |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Neighborhood or spot |
| School district | Floral Park-Bellerose UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5,588 | Religious | C | 1928 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 2,794 | Religious inst | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 2,794 | Religious inst | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
- • Improvements for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, NY 11001 was built in 1928 and has a total of 5,588 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, NY 11001 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $13,802, the tax amount paid for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, NY 11001 is $52,536.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
Access detailed property tax data for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, NY 11001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $52,537 |
| Current property tax | $5,656 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,380,200 |
| Assessed value | $13,802 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,380,200 | $13,802 | 380.646 | $52,537 | -0.30% |
| 2025 | $1,380,200 | $13,802 | 386.847 | $52,692 | +4.56% |
| 2024 | $1,380,182 | $13,802 | 376.522 | $50,394 | -6.34% |
| 2023 | $1,380,200 | $13,802 | 409.2 | $53,806 | -15.22% |
| 2022 | $1,380,200 | $13,802 | 459.84 | $63,467 | -4.49% |
Permits for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
The complete history of permits filed for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 25,493 |
| Median age | 43.7 |
| Average household income | $184,858 |
| Family households | 79.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 8,638 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.94 |
| Median year structure built | 1941 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $787,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $711,300 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park
Here are the neighbors for 6 Commonwealth Boulevard, Floral Park.