Miami-Dade County  »  13639 SW 158th Pl

13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami
Zip code 33196
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3059200110030

Sales & Tax Overview for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

Sale date 07/27/2021
Sale price $585,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,259

Lot & Building Information for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

Building sqft 3,114
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.13
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

• • Improvements for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196?

13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,114 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $722,279, the tax amount paid for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196 is $12,229.

When was 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196 last sold and what was the last sale price?

13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196 was last sold in 07/27/2021 for $585,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2021 $585,000
03/12/2019 $10
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
07/27/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2051
07/27/2021 - D
08/04/2021 - R
Deed
03/12/2019 - D
03/12/2019 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, FL 33196. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,229
Current property tax $10,259
Market value $722,279
Assessed value $722,279

Assessment History for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $727,157 $727,157 16.9487 $12,324 +7.04%
2023 $679,596 $672,257 17.0541 $11,514 +17.05%
2022 $577,162 $577,162 17.0433 $9,837 +44.85%
2021 $387,281 $384,705 17.6056 $6,791 +1.37%
2020 $379,394 $379,394 17.6571 $6,699 -4.91%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13639 Southwest 158th Place, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Norma Butler Bossard Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 1,042 0.51
Jack David Gordon Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 840 1.45
Kids for Kids Academy NR Private PK-K 119 1.56

Nearest middle schools