Miami-Dade County  »  25208 SW 117th Pl

25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Meadow Wood Manor
Parcel ID 3060300031680

Sales & Tax Overview for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Building sqft 3,560
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.123
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032?

25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $351,104, the tax amount paid for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 is $7,211.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/08/2021 - D
04/15/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
09/17/2018 - D
09/20/2018 - R
Loan Modification Agreement (Providing for Fixed Interest Rate) 08/01/2048
                 
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,211
Current property tax $0
Market value $542,052
Assessed value $351,104

Assessment History for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $542,052 $351,104 16.9317 $7,211 +4.84%
2024 $507,137 $341,209 16.9487 $6,879 -3.35%
2023 $550,365 $331,271 17.0541 $7,117 +8.82%
2022 $482,303 $321,623 17.0433 $6,540 +15.29%
2021 $337,316 $312,256 17.6056 $5,673 +2.30%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25208 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.60
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.70
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.70
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.72
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK-4 55 0.76

Nearest middle schools