Miami-Dade County  »  25201 SW 117th Pl

25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Meadow Wood Manor
Parcel ID 3060300031740

Sales & Tax Overview for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Sale date 02/09/2021
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,140

Lot & Building Information for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Building sqft 3,560
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2017
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

• • Improvements for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032?

25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,560 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $381,488, the tax amount paid for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 is $7,517.

When was 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 02/09/2021 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2021 $10
10/27/2020 $425,000
05/05/2017 $393,242
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2021 - D
02/09/2021 - R
Deed
10/27/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Purchase Money Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/27/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Deed
09/25/2019 - D
10/02/2019 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2049
05/05/2017 - D
05/08/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,518
Current property tax $5,140
Market value $541,078
Assessed value $381,488

Assessment History for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $541,078 $381,488 16.9317 $7,518 +4.74%
2024 $506,211 $370,737 16.9487 $7,178 -3.11%
2023 $549,487 $359,939 17.0541 $7,408 +8.34%
2022 $483,303 $349,456 17.0433 $6,838 +14.48%
2021 $339,278 $339,278 17.6056 $5,973 +6.71%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25201 Southwest 117th Place, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.59
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.67
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.67
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.69
Lovely Star Academy NR Private PK-4 55 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 0.96