Miami-Dade County  »  33157  »  SW 173rd Ter  »  9335 SW 173rd Ter

9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami
Zip code 33157
County Miami-Dade
Municipality Palmetto Bay
Neighborhood Harriel Estates - Victoria Bay Estates
Parcel ID 3350330580050

Sales & Tax Overview for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Sale date 10/23/2023
Sale price $915,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,011

Lot & Building Information for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Building sqft 2,896
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.223
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Units 1
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Qualified opportunity zone
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

• • Improvements for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157?

9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,896 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $676,467, the tax amount paid for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 is $11,719.

When was 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157 was last sold in 10/23/2023 for $915,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/23/2023 $915,000

Title Documents for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
04/16/2025 - D
04/22/2025 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2040
11/03/2023 - D
11/14/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
10/23/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2053
10/23/2023 - D
11/01/2023 - R
Deed
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, FL 33157. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,719
Current property tax $11,011
Market value $676,467
Assessed value $676,467

Assessment History for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $676,467 $676,467 17.3245 $11,719 -11.70%
2024 $763,249 $763,249 17.3897 $13,273 +22.26%
2023 $716,166 $561,145 17.4951 $10,856 +10.81%
2022 $643,287 $510,132 17.4843 $9,797 +16.86%
2021 $463,757 $463,757 18.0773 $8,383 +7.95%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9335 Southwest 173rd Terrace, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Winhold Montessori Schools NR Private K 51 0.33
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.34
Perrine SDA School NR Private PK-8 16 0.34
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.34
Happy Hearts Day Care Inc NR Private PK-2 77 0.34

Nearest middle schools