Nassau County  »  11590  »  Merchants Concourse  »  1000 Merchants Concourse

1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 44-33-204

Sales & Tax Overview for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

Current property tax $47,222

Lot & Building Information for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

Building sqft 3,100
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.593
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1974
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,100 Bank B+ 1974 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 3,100 Support area Central
01-01 3,100 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

• • Improvements for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

How many square feet does 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590 have?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 3,100 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590?

1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $741,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $47,223
Tax class
Market value $741,500
Assessed value $7,415
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $741,500 $7,415 636.857 $47,223 +1.86%
2025 $741,500 $7,415 625.21 $46,359 -6.67%
2024 $1,138,310 $8,079 618.691 $49,675 -16.27%
2023 $859,800 $8,598 690.043 $59,330 -31.09%
2022 $1,138,300 $11,383 756.363 $86,097 -11.06%

Permits for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1000 Merchants Concourse, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)