861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 861 Carroll Street |
| Neighborhood | Park Slope |
| Zip code | 11215 |
| Borough | Brooklyn |
| Block & lot | 01068-0047 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
| Purchase date | 06/21/2022 |
| Purchase price | $6,075,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $13,896 |
Lot & Building Information for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
| Lot sqft | 1,875 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
|
| Building sqft | 3,822 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 3 |
| Year built | 1901 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 15 |
| Community district | 6 |
| Closest police station | 0.63 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.32 Miles |
Other Property Data for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 has a total of 3,822 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,589.
What is the year built & the current market value of 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215?861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,003,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn
Access detailed property tax data for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn, NY 11215. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,110 |
| Estimated property tax: | $13,896 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $5,003,000 |
| Assessed value: | $300,180 |
Assessment History for 861 Carroll Street, Brooklyn