Nassau County  »  11590  »  State St  »  110 State St

110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 110 State Street, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 11-58-134

Sales & Tax Overview for 110 State Street, Westbury

Sale date 03/31/1999
Sale price $2,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $138,621

Lot & Building Information for 110 State Street, Westbury

Building sqft 27,204
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.4
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
27,204 Auto service garage B+ 1950 1
11,350 Auto service garage C 1954 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 19,280 Auto parts/service
01-01 1,480 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 11,350 Auto parts/service Central
01-01 2,764 Auto parts/service
01-01 3,200 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 110 State Street, Westbury

• • Improvements for 110 State Street, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 110 State Street, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 27,204 square feet and a current price per square foot of $84.

What is the year built & the current market value of 110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590?

110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,007,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 110 State Street, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 110 State Street, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1999 $2,300,000

Title Documents for 110 State Street, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/13/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/13/2018 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Building loans)
09/13/2018 - D
06/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
03/31/1999 - D
05/14/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 110 State Street, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 110 State Street, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $138,622
Tax class
Market value $2,007,800
Assessed value $20,078
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 110 State Street, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 110 State Street, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,007,800 $20,078 690.416 $138,622 +3.68%
2025 $2,007,800 $20,078 666.52 $133,704 +6.22%
2024 $2,007,800 $20,078 678.525 $125,873 -2.77%
2023 $2,007,800 $20,078 759.64 $129,458 -22.63%
2022 $2,007,800 $20,078 833.348 $167,320 -50.43%

Permits for 110 State Street, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 110 State Street, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 110 State Street, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 110 State Street, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 110 State Street, Westbury

Here are the neighbors for 110 State Street, Westbury.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
496 Grand Blvd, Westbury 5,910 06/21/2017
1036 Broadway, Westbury 1,982 09/13/2010 $175,000
1012 Broadway, Westbury 1,152 03/23/2021 $382,500